Welcome Package
Up to $7,500 + 500 Free Spins
Across three deposits with promo codes
Bitkingz CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
45×
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$20
Max Cashout
30-35× bonus

Bitkingz Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Codes and Free Spins

Bitkingz Casino bonuses give you several ways to add extra value to your play, from the three-deposit welcome package to daily reloads, cashback and free spins. The main point to watch is the 45× wagering rule on the welcome offer, so here is how the terms fit together.

Bitkingz Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (E-gaming license No. 0000002) and by Comoros AOFA (license ALSI-202508056-FI2).

Welcome Bonus: how the three deposits work

The Bitkingz Casino Welcome Package can provide up to $7,500 and 500 free spins across three deposits. Each stage has its own match percentage, free-spin reward and promo code. The minimum deposit is €20 for each stage.

DepositOfferCodeMain terms
First150% match + 100 free spinsBK1€20 minimum deposit; 45× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; 30× bonus-value cashout cap
Second100% match + 150 free spinsBK2€20 minimum deposit; 45× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; 30× bonus-value cashout cap
Third50% match + 250 free spinsBK3€20 minimum deposit; 45× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; 35× bonus-value cashout cap

The match is calculated from the qualifying deposit. For example, a $100 deposit with a 150% match creates a $150 bonus. Bonus wins become cashable once the wagering requirement has been completed, subject to the applicable cashout cap.

How to activate a welcome offer

  1. Choose the stageUse the first, second or third deposit offer you are claiming.
  2. Make the depositMeet the €20 minimum deposit for the selected stage.
  3. Enter the codeUse BK1 for the first deposit, BK2 for the second or BK3 for the third. Each offer needs its own code.
  4. Check the rewardConfirm that the match and free spins have been added before starting bonus play.
  5. Follow the limitsKeep bets at or below $7.50 while clearing welcome bonus funds and complete the 45× requirement.

The 45× rule covers bonus money and free spin winnings

Welcome offers require wagering of 45× on bonus money and free spin winnings. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,500 in qualifying bets. Slots contribute 100%, video poker and table games contribute 5%, and live games contribute 0%.

The welcome package does not apply to cryptocurrency deposits. That is an important detail to check before funding your account. The first two stages have a maximum cashout of 30× the bonus value, while the third stage has a 35× maximum cashout.

No Deposit Bonus: how subscribed members receive codes

No deposit bonus codes are distributed through email, SMS and push notifications to members who subscribe to promotional alerts. These rewards can arrive as free spins, mystery prizes, cashback amounts or tournament rewards.

Subscribe to promotional alerts.
Watch your email, SMS and push notifications.
Use the code with the promotion it was sent with.
Check the reward terms before claiming it.

This type of offer works differently from the three-deposit welcome package. The welcome stages use BK1, BK2 and BK3, while no deposit rewards are sent through promotional messages to subscribed members.

Keep promotional alerts switched on

If you want to receive no deposit codes, subscribe to the casino’s promotional alerts. The available formats include free spins, mystery prizes, cashback and tournament rewards.

Promo Code: which code matches each bonus

Each Bitkingz promotion has a code connected to it. Enter the code for the offer you want rather than treating the codes as interchangeable. This simple check can save you from applying the wrong reward to a deposit.

CodePromotionReward
BK1First deposit150% match + 100 free spins
BK2Second deposit100% match + 150 free spins
BK3Third deposit50% match + 250 free spins
RELOADDaily ReloadUp to 40% match, with a maximum bonus of $500
CASHDaily Cash10% of the deposited amount as a cash bonus, capped at $100
SPINSDaily Free Spins20 to 100 free spins per day, depending on deposit amount

After the third deposit, the Daily Reload promotion offers up to a 40% match on one deposit per day. The percentage ranges from 20% to 40% according to the deposit amount, and the maximum bonus is $500.

Daily Cash gives you 10% of the deposited amount as a cash bonus each day, up to $100. Daily Free Spins uses code SPINS, awards 20 to 100 spins per day depending on the deposit amount, and requires a daily deposit.

For players comparing Games Online offers, it helps to consider the code, deposit condition, reward type and wagering rule together. That gives you a clearer picture than looking at the headline percentage alone.

Choose the code that fits your depositMatch the code to the promotion, then check the reward shown before confirming your deposit.

Free Spins: what each offer gives you

Free spins are included in all three welcome stages. The first deposit gives 100 spins, the second gives 150 and the third gives 250, for 500 free spins across the full package.

SourceRewardHow it works
First deposit100 free spins25 spins per day for four consecutive days
Second deposit150 free spinsActivated with the second-deposit offer and BK2
Third deposit250 free spinsActivated with the third-deposit offer and BK3
Daily Free Spins20 to 100 spins per dayRequires a daily deposit and code SPINS

The first-deposit spins are playable on John Hunter and the Mayan Gods by Pragmatic Play. They arrive as 25 spins per day for four consecutive days. Free spins are also playable on Pink Elephant and Gates of Olympus.

Wagering applies to free spin winnings from the welcome package. Those winnings form part of the 45× requirement, and the $7.50 maximum bet applies while clearing the bonus. The Daily Free Spins promotion offers a separate daily option based on the deposit amount.

The first 100 spins arrive over four days

The first-deposit reward is delivered as 25 spins each day for four consecutive days, rather than as one batch.

Cashback and loyalty bonuses: other ways to get value

If match bonuses are not your preferred format, Bitkingz offers Instant Cashback and Daily Cashback. Instant Cashback accrues on real-money bets placed on pokies and live games, and you can redeem it at any time. Daily Cashback is credited automatically to qualified members.

DayRate
Day 1Base rate
Day 27.5%
Day 310%
Day 412.5%
Day 515%
Day 617.5%
Day 720%

Cashback bonuses carry no wagering requirements. Crypto Cashback is available monthly and is activated through support. The Royal & Loyal bonus is also monthly, is based on deposit amount and is available to VIP status players who contact support.

The invitation-only Bitkingz VIP Club uses King'z Pointz, or KP. You earn 1 KP for every $20 wagered with real money funds. The five levels start at 500 KP and reach 50,000 KP.

LevelKP thresholdRedemptionWagering
1500 KP$2520×
22,500 KP$100 plus 10% bonus15×
310,000 KP$500 plus 20% bonus10×
420,000 KP$1,000 plus 35% bonus5×
550,000 KP$2,500 plus 50% bonus3×

VIP perks include higher withdrawal limits, better bonuses, exclusive content, Bitkingz freebies, VIP tournaments, priority customer support and a dedicated VIP host. For most players, the welcome package, daily promotions and cashback are the more straightforward places to start.

Pick a bonus you can manageMatch offers add bonus funds, while cashback carries no wagering requirement. Choose the format that suits your planned play and remember that every bonus involves real financial risk.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Bitkingz Casino welcome bonus?

It is a three-deposit package worth up to $7,500 and 500 free spins. The stages offer 150%, 100% and 50% deposit matches with promo codes BK1, BK2 and BK3.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for each welcome package stage is €20.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome package?

The welcome package has 45× wagering on bonus money and free spin winnings. Slots contribute 100%, video poker and table games contribute 5%, and live games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing welcome bonus funds.

Which promo code gives the first deposit bonus?

Use BK1 for the first deposit offer, which provides a 150% match and 100 free spins.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

There are 500 free spins in total: 100 with the first deposit, 150 with the second and 250 with the third.

Does cashback have wagering requirements?

No. Instant Cashback, Daily Cashback and the other cashback bonuses carry no wagering requirements.

How can I receive a no deposit bonus code?

Subscribe to promotional alerts. No deposit codes are distributed through email, SMS and push notifications to subscribed members.